Home General EVENTS In Delhi Today 01-11-2016

EVENTS In Delhi Today 01-11-2016

EXHIBITION
Anyahh Art: ‘The Gift’, a group art exhibition, 372/374, MG Road, Near Pillar No. 10 B, Sultanpur, 11am to 7pm

EXHIBITION
1. Art Konsult: ‘Vision and Formation’, a group show of sculptures, 3 Ground Floor, Hauz Khas Village, 11am to 7pm

2.The Egg Art Studio: ‘The Lair’, a group exhibition of paintings exploring the delicate relationship between man, nature and wildlife, Atrium, Narain Manzil, 23, Barakhamba Road, 6pm to 9pm

3. Lokayta Art Gallery: A group show of paintings and sculptures presented, Hauz Khaz Village, 11am to 7pm

4. Art Explore: ‘More Than Human, Beyond Morality & Individuality’, a group show of paintings, 23 Lakeside, Hauz Khas Village, 11am to 7pm

5.Surrendra Paul Art Gallery: ‘The Small Format’, a group exhibition of paintings, Street A-11, Vasant Vihar, 11am to 7pm

6. Akar Prakar Art: ‘The Museum Within’, a solo exhibition by Debasish Mukherjee, 29, Hauz Khas, 11am to 7pm

7. Art Laureate: ‘Haldi Kum-Kum’, by Srivdya GS, Mahesh Pal, Rakesh Mandal and Anita, F-213 A, First Floor, Old MB Road, Lado sarai Village, 11am to 7pm

8.The Philosophical Gallery and Studio: ‘Nature’s Philosophy’, a solo exhibition by Chetan Walia, 56 Meherchnd Market, Lodhi Road, 11am to 8pm

9. Gallerie Ganesha: ‘Festive Fantasy’, a solo exhibition by Nandan Purkayastha, E-557, Greater Kailash II, 11am to 7pm

10. Habitat World: ‘Artistic Strokes’, a group exhibition of paintings by Various artists(Open Palm Court Gallery); ‘New Worlds: Indians In European Union, a an exhibition of photographs by Shome Basu, Paroma Mukherjee and Kounteya Sinha (The Centre Attrium, Opposite Information Centre); 11am to 7pm

11. Arushi Arts Gallery: An exhibition of paintings by Bratin Khan and Sutapa Khan, W-23, Greater Kailash Part-II, 11am to 7pm

12. Dhoomimal Gallery: Rise’, a group exhibition of paintings, G-42, Connaught Place, 11am to 7pm

13.Create Art Studio: ‘A4A Baithak’, a group art exhibition, participating artists- Abhijit Saikia, Janarthanan Rudhramoorthy, Lokanath Pradhan, Rachna Badrakia, Raj Yadav, Ravi Kumar Chunchua w-114, Greater Kailash II, 11am to 7pm

14.Vivanta by Taj: ‘Colorama’, an Exhibition showcasing various art forms in the country, near Metro Station Complex, Dwarka, Sector 21, 11am to 7pm

15.Art’est-An Art Abode: ‘Genesis’, a group exhibition of paintings, Block-B, Vipul World, Sec-48, 0ff Sohna Road, Gurgaon, 2 to 6pm

16. The Club Aralias: Gallerie Alternatives presents an art exhibition of paintings by Audrius Grazys, Claudie Dimbeng, Giedra Riskute, Jan Belmar, Katherine Mann, Margarita Chacon, Golf Links DLF-5 Gurgaon, 11am to 7pm

17. Courtyard by Marriott: ‘Articulations’, an art exhibition by School children Gurgaon, 11am to 7pm

18. Kiran Nadar Museum of Art: ‘Enactments And Each Passing Day’, an exhibition of moving images, Plot 3-A, Sector 126, Noida, 11am to 7pm

19. Delhi: ‘A Retrospective: Jeram Patel’, DLF South Court Mall, Saket, 11am to 7pm

By Teennews1 Network Team

Leave a Reply