Home General EVENTS In Delhi Today 16-11-2016

EVENTS In Delhi Today 16-11-2016

EXHIBITION
Chawla Art Gallery: ‘Maquette Mania’, sculpture show by Mukul Mishara, Ramesh Gorjala, sheela Chamariya and Tapas Sarkar, Square One Mall, Saket, 11am to 7pm

EXHIBITION
1. Roopchand Art Gallery: Group exhibition of paintings, F-104, Ashok Vihar-I, 11am to 7pm

2.Exhibit 320: ‘Dissonant Images ‘, three solo ‘Dissonant Images’, three solos of artists-Koralegedara Pushakumara, PS Jalaja and Parvathi Nayar, F-320, Old Mehrauli Badarpur Road, Lado Sarai, 11am to 7pm

3.Gallery Espace: ‘Barren Red’, a solo exhibition of paintings by Puneet Kaushik, 16 Community Centre, Sujan Mahindra Road, New Friends Colony, 11am to 7pm

4. Apparao Galleries: ‘In The Mind’s Eye’, a collection of small-format paper works, The Lodhi, Lodhi Road, 11am to 7pm

5. Art & Aesthetic: ‘On Lived Space: Point of Entry and Departure’, a solo show of paintings by American artist Join Jicha, F-213/A, 1st Floor, Old MB Road, Lado sarai, 11am to 7pm

6.The Egg Art Studio: ‘The Lair’, a group exhibition of paintings exploring the delicate relationship between man, nature and wildlife, Atrium, Narain Manzil, 23, Barakhamba Road, 6pm to 9pm

7.Surrendra Paul Art Gallery: ‘The Small Format’, a group exhibition of paintings, Street A-11, Vasant Vihar, 11am to 7pm

8. Art Laureate: ‘Haldi Kum-Kum’, by Srivdya GS, Mahesh Pal, Rakesh Mandal and Anita, F-213 A, First Floor, Old MB Road, Lado sarai Village, 11am to 7pm

9.The Philosophical Gallery and Studio: ‘Nature’s Philosophy’, a solo exhibition by Chetan Walia, 56 Meherchnd Market, Lodhi Road, 11am to 8pm

10. Habitat World: ‘Get to know Latvia’, a photo exhibition featuring images of Latvia and contemporary paintings from the art Academy of Latvia (Visual Arts Gallery); solo photography exhibition by Krishnendu chatterjee (Delhi ‘0’ Delhi Foyer); Oneness: Art Articulations’ curated by Deeksha Nath as part of ILF Samanvay, 2016. Featuring: Atul Bhalla, Gulammohammad Sheikh, Malik Sajad, Pervez Imam, Priya Ravish Mehra, Rohini Devashr, Sanker Jadia, Suchitra Gahlot, Tushar Joag, Vasudha Thozhur, Vidhi Sharma, Udit Upadhayaya (The Centre Attrium, Opposite Information Centre); solo show of paintings by Laishram Meena Devi (Convention Centre Foyer), 11am to 7pm

11.The Stainless Property: ‘Vignettes of Still Life’, a group art exhibition by Pradip Mishra, Santu Mudi and Gaurav Dhingra, Gallery No 1&2, Block C-O, Ishwar Nagar The Mira Complex, Okhla Crossing, Mathura Road, 11am to 7pm

12. Arushi Arts Gallery: An exhibition of paintings by Bratin Khan and Sutapa Khan, W-23, Greater Kailash Part-II, 11am to 7pm

13. Art Konsult: ‘Vision and Formation’, a group show of sculptures, 3 Ground Floor, Hauz Khas Village, 11am to 7pm

14.Create Art Studio: ‘A4A Baithak’, a group art exhibition, participating artists- Abhijit Saikia, Janarthanan Rudhramoorthy, Lokanath Pradhan, Rachna Badrakia, Raj Yadav, Ravi Kumar Chunchua w-114, Greater Kailash II, 11am to 7pm

15.Karma Lakelands: 2nd International Art Symposium, curated by Sangaeeta Murthy and Suchismita Sahoo, Sector 80, Gurgaon, 10am to 7.30pm

16. The Club Aralias: Gallerie Alternatives presents an art exhibition of paintings by Audrius Grazys, Claudie Dimbeng, Giedra Riskute, Jan Belmar, Katherine Mann, Margarita Chacon, Golf Links DLF-5 Gurgaon, 11am to 7pm

By Teennews1 Network Team

Leave a Reply