Home General EVENTS In Delhi Today 16-12-2016

EVENTS In Delhi Today 16-12-2016

EXHIBITION
1. India International Centre: ‘A Moveable Feast’, a solo exhibition of paintings by Shipra Dattagupta, Kamaladevi Complex, 40 Max Mueller Marg, Lodhi Estate, 11am to 7pm

2.Alliance Francaise de Delhi: ‘The Surface of Things’, an exhibition of photographs by Uzma Mohsin, Srinivas Kuruganti, Sukanya Ghosh and Edson Dias, 72 Lodhi Estate, 11am to 7pm

3.Khoj Studios: Frozen World of the Familiar Stranger’, a group show of video installations, performances and artworks feathering ten Indian and International artists, S-17, Khirkee Extension, 11am to 7pm

4. Lalit Kala Akademi: ‘Terracotta to Ceramics’, an exhibition, Rabindra Bhava, 35 Ferozeshah Road, 11am to 7pm

5. Bikaner House: Anant Art presents ‘Imagined Futures Reconstructed Pasts’, an exhibition of contemporary artworks by eminent artists, curated by Meera Menezes, Pandara Road, India Gate, 10.30am to 7pm

6.IIC: ‘I Sculpt Show’, work of installations and sculptures, curated by Uma Nair, Max Mueller Marg, 11am to 7pm

7.Art Laureate: ‘Colours, Forms and Eternity,’ a group exhibition of paintings by Ram Onkar, Ramesh Gujar and Hare Krishna, F-213 A, First Floor, Old M.B Road, Lado Sarai Village, 11am to 7pm

8.Artizen Art Gallery: ‘Exposition Collective’, a group art Show , Pearey Lal Bhawan, Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, ITO, 11am to 7pm

9. MF Hussain Art Gallery: A group exhibition of painting, sculpture, prints and photography, Jamia Millia Islamia, 10am to 6pm

10.Shridharani Gallery: ‘Wooden Horse- A Self Portarait’, a solo painting exhibition by Manu Singh, 205 Tansen Marg, Triveni Kala Sangam, 6pm onwards

11. Exhibit 320: ‘Critical Membrane’, a solo exhibition of paintings, by Sonia Mehra Chawla, F-320, Old Mehrauli Badarpur Road, Lado Sarai, 10.30am to 6.30pm

12.Art Heritage Gallery: ‘Time Frame/s’, digital Landscapes of Santosh Jain, Triveni Kala Sangam, 205, Tansen Marg, 11am to 7pm

13. Italian Embassy Cultural Centre: ‘Inquiries on the Contemporary’, collaborative exhibition of 7 different participants from different fields 50-E, Chandragupta Marg, Chanakkyapuri, 9.30am to 5.30pm

14.Anyah Art Gallery: Glimpses of Desert’, solo show by JP Padaya , 372/374, Sultanpur, MG Road, Near Pillar No.10-B 11am to 7pm

15. Habitat World: Solo painting exhibition by Anita Sharma (Convention Centre Foyer), ‘Illume- Light in its element’ by Ashim Ghosh (Visual Arts Gallery),’Panchtattvas: The Road Ahead’, a photography exhibition at Atrium and Outdoor Spaces, ‘Smart City’, a solo painting exhibition by Mohan Singh Chhawri (Visual Art Gallery), ‘Dec Delhi Dawns’, a solo photography exhibition by Sara Wadhwa (Delhi’0’ Delhi Foyer) 11am to k7pm

16.Art Konsult: ‘Where Silence Is A Poem’, a solo show by Sangeeta Gupta, 3, Hauz Khas Village, 11am to 7pm

17.Art Centrix Space: ‘The Seeker And The Sought: Musings And Meditations Through Art,’ a group exhibition of paintings curated by Monica Jain, Jain farms, Khasra no. 53/16/2, behind Sector D-2, Vasant Kunj, 11am to 9pm

18.Chawla Art Gallery: ‘Maquette Mania’, sculpture show by Mukul Mishara, Ramesh Gorjala, sheela Chamariya and Tapas Sarkar, Square One Mall, Saket, 11am to 7pm

19.Gallery Espace: ‘Barren Red’, a solo exhibition of paintings by Puneet Kaushik, 16 Community Centre, Sujan Mahindra Road, New Friends Colony, 11am to 7pm

20.Ojas Art: ‘Maa Matre’, a solo show of paintings by Gond artist Bhajju Shyam, 1AQ, Qutub Minar, 11am to 7pm

21.Gallerie Alternatives: A group show of paintings, drawings, graphic prints and sculptures by Bharat Thakur, SH Raze, Paresh Maity, Sakti Buraman, 102, DT Mega Mall, DLF City, Phase-1, Golf Club Road, Gurgaon, 11am to 7pm

By Teennews1 Network Team

Leave a Reply