Home General EVENTS In Delhi Today 25-10-2016

EVENTS In Delhi Today 25-10-2016

EXHIBITION
Dhoomimal Gallery: Rise’, a group exhibition of paintings, G-42, Connaught Place, 11am to 7pm

EXHIBITION
1. Art Konsult: ‘Vision and Formation’, a group show of sculptures, 3 Ground Floor, Hauz Khas Village, 11am to 7pm

2.Anyahh Art: ‘The Gift’, a group art exhibition, 372/374, MG Road, Near Pillar No. 10 B, Sultanpur, 11am to 7pm

3.The Egg Art Studio: ‘The Lair’, a group exhibition of paintings exploring the delicate relationship between man, nature and wildlife, Atrium, Narain Manzil, 23, Barakhamba Road, 6pm to 9pm

4. Lokayta Art Gallery: A group show of paintings and sculptures presented by Gallery Pioneer, Hauz Khaz Village, 11am to 7pm

5. Arushi Arts Gallery: An exhibition of paintings by Bratin Khan and Sutapa Khan, W-23, Greater Kailash Part-II, 11am to 7pm

6. Art Explore: ‘More Than Human, Beyond Morality & Individuality’, a group show of paintings, 23 Lakeside, Hauz Khas Village, 11am to 7pm

7.Cafe de Art: ‘Fake Smiles’, a solo show of paintings by Sukant Khurana, G-14, Marina Arcade, Outer Circle, Connaught Place, 11am to 8pm

8.Surrendra Paul Art Gallery: ‘The Small Format’, a group exhibition of paintings, Street A-11, Vasant Vihar, 11am to 7pm

9. Akar Prakar Art: ‘The Museum Within’, a solo exhibition by Debasish Mukherjee, 29, Hauz Khas, 11am to 7pm

10. Art Laureate: ‘Haldi Kum-Kum’, by Srivdya GS, Mahesh Pal, Rakesh Mandal and Anita, F-213 A, First Floor, Old MB Road, Lado sarai Village, 11am to 7pm

11.The Philosophical Gallery and Studio: ‘Nature’s Philosophy’, a solo exhibition by Chetan Walia, 56 Meherchnd Market, Lodhi Road, 11am to 8pm

12. Gallerie Ganesha: ‘Festive Fantasy’, a solo exhibition by Nandan Purkayastha, E-557, Greater Kailash II, 11am to 7pm

13. Habitat World: ‘Artistic Strokes’, a group exhibition of paintings by Various artists(Open Palm Court Gallery); ‘The Khadi March: Just Five Meters’, Shelly Jyoti’s solo show of Khadi-based art installations (Visual arts Gallery), ‘New Worlds: Indians In European Union, a an exhibition of photographs by Shome Basu, Paroma Mukherjee and Kounteya Sinha (The Centre Attrium, Opposite Information Centre); Solo show of paintings by Srinibas Lenka (Convention Centre Foyer), 11am to 7pm

14. Chawla Art Gallery: ‘Mix Media-Canvas & Bronza’, a group show of paintings, Square One Mall, Saket, 11am to 7pm

15.Create Art Studio: ‘A4A Baithak’, a group art exhibition, participating artists- Abhijit Saikia, Janarthanan Rudhramoorthy, Lokanath Pradhan, Rachna Badrakia, Raj Yadav, Ravi Kumar Chunchul a and Vijay Kumar, w 114, Greater Kailash II, 11am to 7pm

16.Vivanta by Taj: ‘Colorama’, an Exhibition showcasing various art forms in the country, near Metro Station Complex, Dwarka, Sector 21

17. Gallery Art Positive: ‘Devi’, a solo exhibition of paintings by Shampa Sircar Das, Lado Sarai, 11am to 7pm

18.Art’est-An Art Abode: ‘Genesis’, a group exhibition of paintings, Block-B, Vipul World, Sec-48, 0ff Sohna Road, Gurgaon, 2 to 6pm

19.Uchaan Art Gallery: ‘Celebration Of Colors’, painting, photography and sculpture exhibition conceptualized by Jyoti Kalara, Gold Souk Mall, Block C, Sector 43, Sushant Lok, Phase I, Gurgao, 11.30 to 7.30pm

20.Art Pilgrim: ‘Through The Looking Glass’, a group show of paintings, A-689A, Opp. Larurnum, Gurgaon, Sushant Lok Phase, I, Sector 43, Gurgao, 11am to 6pm

21. The Club Aralias: art exhibition of paintings by International Artists Audrius Grazys, Claudie Dimbeng, Giedra Riskute, Joan Belmar, Katherine Mann, Margarita Chacon, golf Links DLF-5, Gurgaon, 11am to 7pm

22. Courtyard By Marriott: ‘Articulations’, an art exhibition by School children Gurgaon, 11am to 7pm

23.Kiran Nadar Museum of Art : ‘Enactments and Each Passing Day’, an exhibition of moving images, Plot 3-A, Sector 126, Noida, 11am to 7pm

By Teennews1 Network Team

Leave a Reply