Home General EVENTS In Delhi Today 28-10-2016

EVENTS In Delhi Today 28-10-2016

EXHIBITION
Anyahh Art: ‘The Gift’, a group art exhibition, 372/374, MG Road, Near Pillar No. 10 B, Sultanpur, 11am to 7pm

THEATRE
Shri Ram Centre: English play, ‘0’ Othello-The Moor& Spaghettis’, Mandi House, 7pm

EXHIBITION
1. Art Konsult: ‘Vision and Formation’, a group show of sculptures, 3 Ground Floor, Hauz Khas Village, 11am to 7pm

2.The Egg Art Studio: ‘The Lair’, a group exhibition of paintings exploring the delicate relationship between man, nature and wildlife, Atrium, Narain Manzil, 23, Barakhamba Road, 6pm to 9pm

3. Lokayta Art Gallery: A group show of paintings and sculptures presented by Gallery Pioneer, Hauz Khaz Village, 11am to 7pm

4. Arushi Arts Gallery: An exhibition of paintings by Bratin Khan and Sutapa Khan, W-23, Greater Kailash Part-II, 11am to 7pm

5. Art Explore: ‘More Than Human, Beyond Morality & Individuality’, a group show of paintings, 23 Lakeside, Hauz Khas Village, 11am to 7pm

6.Cafe de Art: ‘Fake Smiles’, a solo show of paintings by Sukant Khurana, G-14, Marina Arcade, Outer Circle, Connaught Place, 11am to 8pm

7.Surrendra Paul Art Gallery: ‘The Small Format’, a group exhibition of paintings, Street A-11, Vasant Vihar, 11am to 7pm

8. Akar Prakar Art: ‘The Museum Within’, a solo exhibition by Debasish Mukherjee, 29, Hauz Khas, 11am to 7pm

9. Art Laureate: ‘Haldi Kum-Kum’, by Srivdya GS, Mahesh Pal, Rakesh Mandal and Anita, F-213 A, First Floor, Old MB Road, Lado sarai Village, 11am to 7pm

10.The Philosophical Gallery and Studio: ‘Nature’s Philosophy’, a solo exhibition by Chetan Walia, 56 Meherchnd Market, Lodhi Road, 11am to 8pm

11. Gallerie Ganesha: ‘Festive Fantasy’, a solo exhibition by Nandan Purkayastha, E-557, Greater Kailash II, 11am to 7pm

12. Habitat World: ‘Artistic Strokes’, a group exhibition of paintings by Various artists(Open Palm Court Gallery); ‘The Khadi March: Just Five Meters’, Shelly Jyoti’s solo show of Khadi-based art installations (Visual arts Gallery), ‘New Worlds: Indians In European Union, a an exhibition of photographs by Shome Basu, Paroma Mukherjee and Kounteya Sinha (The Centre Attrium, Opposite Information Centre); Solo show of paintings by Srinibas Lenka (Convention Centre Foyer), 11am to 7pm

13. Dhoomimal Gallery: Rise’, a group exhibition of paintings, G-42, Connaught Place, 11am to 7pm

14. Chawla Art Gallery: ‘Mix Media-Canvas & Bronza’, a group show of paintings, Square One Mall, Saket, 11am to 7pm

15.Create Art Studio: ‘A4A Baithak’, a group art exhibition, participating artists- Abhijit Saikia, Janarthanan Rudhramoorthy, Lokanath Pradhan, Rachna Badrakia, Raj Yadav, Ravi Kumar Chunchua w-114, Greater Kailash II, 11am to 7pm

16.Vivanta by Taj: ‘Colorama’, an Exhibition showcasing various art forms in the country, near Metro Station Complex, Dwarka, Sector 21 11am to 7pm

17. Gallery Art Positive: ‘Devi’, a solo exhibition of paintings by Shampa Sircar Das, Lado Sarai, 11am to 7pm

18.Art’est-An Art Abode: ‘Genesis’, a group exhibition of paintings, Block-B, Vipul World, Sec-48, 0ff Sohna Road, Gurgaon, 2 to 6pm

19.Uchaan Art Gallery: ‘Celebration Of Colors’, painting, photography and sculpture exhibition conceptualized by Jyoti Kalara, Gold Souk Mall, Block C, Sector 43, Sushant Lok, Phase I, Gurgaon, 11.30 to 7.30pm

20. The Club Aralias: Gallerie Alternatives presents an art exhibition of paintings by Audrius Grazys, Claudie Dimbeng, Giedra Riskute, Jan Belmar, Katherine Mann, Margarita Chacon, Golf Links DLF-5 Gurgaon, 11am to 7pm

21. Courtyard by Marriott: ‘Articulations’, an art exhibition by School children Gurgaon, 11am to 7pm

22. Kiran Nadar Museum of Art: ‘A Retrospective: Jeram Patel’, DLF South Court Mall, Saket, 11am to 7pm

By Teennews1 Network Team

Leave a Reply